Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,9598,053
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6025,967
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8207,345
Ze DocaBrazil 1,8021,120
ZhengzhouChina 17,55510,909
ZhijiangChina 17,58210,926
ZagrebCroatia 9,7126,035
ZugspitzeGermany 9,4975,902
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6115,972
ZahedanIran 12,8427,980
ZanjanIran 11,8567,367
ZacatecasMexico 7,5854,713
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,75510,412
ZinderNiger 7,2554,509
ZhobPakistan 13,6848,503
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,22511,325
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,22311,324
ZamoscPoland 10,4456,491
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0496,245
ZigalovoRussia 15,5079,636
ZiganskRussia 14,7509,166
ZyryankaRussia 14,7219,148
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3605,195
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3485,809
ZanzibarTanzania 9,4765,888
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6316,606
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1126,905
ZitomirUkraine 10,7796,698
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,9826,824
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0086,841
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,2955,776
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4425,246
ZambeziZambia 7,5484,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -