Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5755,329
LuandaAngola 6,6664,143
LuenaAngola 7,2704,518
La PlataArgentina 1,9561,215
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,8541,152
La RiojaArgentina 2,1871,359
LaboulayeArgentina 2,2091,373
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0192,497
Las LomitasArgentina 1,414879
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0238,093
LavertonAustralia 13,4748,373
LearmonthAustralia 14,9549,292
LongreachAustralia 15,0349,342
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0359,343
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6268,467
Low HeadAustralia 13,0868,132
LinzAustria 9,7446,055
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8306,108
LerwickUk 9,8286,107
La PazBolivia 2,1701,349
LavrasBrazil 346215
LencoisBrazil 1,060659
LinharesBrazil 823512
LondrinaBrazil 527327
LomBulgaria 10,1016,277
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,9266,168
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,3775,205
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 11,0986,896
Langara, BcCanada 11,4717,128
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,8895,524
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0026,215
London, OnCanada 7,7654,825
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 10,0966,274
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,8456,118
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5846,577
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3513,947
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,6001,616
LanzhouChina 16,72310,392
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,7589,792
Las GaviotasColombia 3,6912,294
LimonCosta Rica 5,0683,149
LarnacaCyprus 10,5156,534
LimassolCyprus 10,4576,498
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0625,010
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8254,862
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,9226,165
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,8262,999
La VegaDominican Republic 4,9823,096
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,8643,022
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0713,151
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0712,530
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8142,370
LuxorEgypt 10,0606,251
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,9023,667
Laucala BayFiji 13,4318,346
LappeenrantaFinland 11,2026,961
Le MansFrance 8,9185,542
LilleFrance 9,2735,762
LyonFrance 9,0175,604
LambarnGabon 6,6664,142
LastourvilleGabon 6,9164,298
LibrevilleGabon 6,6324,121
LeipzigGermany 9,8386,113
LindenbergGermany 9,9866,205
LamiaGreece 9,7906,084
LarissaGreece 9,8276,106
LemnosGreece 10,0426,240
LimnosGreece 10,0566,249
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,2712,654
LabeGuinea 5,2093,237
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9498,046
La CeibaHonduras 5,8053,607
La MesaHonduras 5,8703,648
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,4478,978
LudhianaIndia 14,2968,883
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8505,500
LatinaItaly 9,2465,746
LatronicoItaly 9,3775,827
LecceItaly 9,5405,928
LodwarKenya 9,4525,874
Luang PrabangLaos 16,88610,493
LiepajaLatvia 10,6136,595
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6356,609
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3705,823
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,7986,089
LabuanMalaysia 17,58610,928
LuqaMalta 9,0135,601
Le LamentinMartinique 4,0782,534
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,3255,173
LashioMyanmar 16,45010,222
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,9907,451
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9207,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9537,428
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8527,365
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9267,411
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9267,411
LagosNigeria 6,3243,930
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2466,367
LillehammerNorway 10,3736,446
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,1468,790
La VictoriaParaguay 1,077669
LimaPeru 3,2342,010
LegaspiPhilippines 18,86111,721
LisbonPortugal 7,6534,756
LeninbadRussia 13,7318,533
LevsiRussia 13,2148,211
LungiSierra Leone 4,9393,069
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6315,985
LanzaroteSpain 6,5494,069
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3465,186
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2825,768
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2795,766
LatakiaSyria 10,7236,664
LampangThailand 16,59210,310
LoeiThailand 16,81010,446
Lop BuriThailand 16,63510,337
LomeTogo 6,1013,791
LeemingUk 9,3415,804
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,8306,108
London, EnglandUk 9,1705,699
London-GatwickUk 9,1555,689
LynehamUk 9,0935,651
L’VovUkraine 10,4496,493
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,7826,700
LozovajaUkraine 11,2426,986
LubnyUkraine 11,0546,869
LuckUkraine 10,5906,581
LuganskUkraine 11,4377,107
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3365,180
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,2844,527
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,3654,577
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6864,155
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,5974,721
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4305,860
Lamar, MoUsa 8,0244,986
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7914,841
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,2225,110
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,3255,795
Langdon, NdUsa 9,1055,658
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0225,607
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,6424,749
Larned, KsUsa 8,3465,186
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6175,355
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,4015,842
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2004,474
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3674,578
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,9624,948
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1025,035
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,5254,676
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,1624,450
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3544,570
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,2474,503
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0916,270
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,4374,621
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1025,035
Lexington, VaUsa 7,1974,472
Libby, MtUsa 10,1026,278
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4145,228
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2444,502
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,8785,517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6554,757
Llano, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5205,916
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5405,928
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5475,933
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6785,392
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9614,325
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,5554,695
Louisville, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5835,334
Lowville, NyUsa 7,6044,725
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,2375,118
Luling, TxUsa 7,6534,756
Lusk, WyUsa 9,0385,616
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,1434,439
LivingstoneZambia 7,7004,785
LundaziZambia 8,6345,365
LusakaZambia 8,0434,998
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,0454,999


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -