Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 13,1298,158
QabalaAzerbaijan 11,9047,397
QubaAzerbaijan 11,9657,435
QuixeramobimBrazil 1,8671,160
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 11,0126,843
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,7654,825
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,7716,693
QuinteroChile 2,7571,713
QingdaoChina 17,86911,104
QiqiharChina 16,85510,474
QuitoEcuador 3,9782,472
QueenstownNew Zealand 11,9137,403
QuettaPakistan 13,4278,343
Quanah, TxUsa 8,1325,053
Quitman, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Quang TriVietnam 17,36710,792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -