Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,7944,843
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,2865,149
EsquelArgentina 3,3702,094
EzeizaArgentina 1,9741,227
East SaleAustralia 13,3918,322
Esperance (po)Australia 13,9608,675
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9608,675
EssendonAustralia 13,4848,379
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 554345
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,285799
EspinosaBrazil 759472
Earlton, OnCanada 8,1175,044
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,2586,375
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,2726,383
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,2696,381
Edson, AbCanada 10,4386,486
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,0346,856
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,1516,308
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3935,837
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,2196,972
Eureka, NtCanada 11,3157,031
ErlianChina 16,76710,419
El CaranoColombia 4,2282,627
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2346,360
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9933,102
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,8603,020
El ArishEgypt 10,3826,452
El TorEgypt 10,2506,369
ErfurtGermany 9,7296,046
EssenGermany 9,5385,927
EsfahanIran 12,0457,485
EilatIsrael 10,4226,476
EsashiJapan 17,44210,838
EldoretKenya 9,3165,789
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,8019,819
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0024,351
EeldeNetherlands 9,6405,990
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9827,446
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,8847,385
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6033,482
EnuguNigeria 6,7304,182
EncarnacionParaguay 1,169726
EvoraPortugal 7,7104,791
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,90210,503
EkimcanRussia 16,30810,134
Elat’MaRussia 11,7747,316
ElistaRussia 11,7377,294
ErbogacenRussia 15,0329,341
EssejRussia 14,2228,838
Ed DueimSudan 9,5435,930
El FasherSudan 8,8285,486
El GeneinaSudan 8,5375,305
El ObeidSudan 9,2985,778
El ShowakSudan 9,9076,157
En NahudSudan 9,0975,653
EdirneTurkey 10,2416,364
ErzincanTurkey 11,1836,949
ErzurumTurkey 11,3267,038
EskisehirTurkey 10,4666,503
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,3507,674
EntebbeUganda 9,0025,594
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,4015,842
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3515,811
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9854,962
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8614,263
Eastport, MeUsa 7,4464,627
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2565,752
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,2155,105
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,4635,259
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3194,548
Elko, NvUsa 9,7076,032
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3545,191
Elmira, NyUsa 7,5004,661
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5525,936
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,6194,735
Erie, PaUsa 7,6334,743
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2265,112
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4146,471
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8834,898
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,3366,423
Eureka, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3845,831
Evansville, InUsa 7,6434,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -