Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,6878,505
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,7958,572
JuninArgentina 2,0841,295
JacarezinhoBrazil 434269
JacobinaBrazil 1,242772
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,9951,239
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,9901,237
Joao PinheiroBrazil 293182
Juiz De ForaBrazil 525326
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,1456,304
JiuquanChina 16,11910,016
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,1673,211
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,9823,096
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9753,092
JoensuuFinland 11,3367,044
JokioinenFinland 10,9596,810
JyvskylFinland 11,1376,921
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8966,149
JulianehbGreenland 8,9495,561
JagdalpurIndia 14,7869,188
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,0229,956
JerusalemIsrael 10,5366,547
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,4173,366
JosNigeria 7,0374,373
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,5266,541
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,5386,548
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,5558,423
JhelumPakistan 14,0928,757
JiwaniPakistan 12,8457,982
JuliacaPeru 2,4021,493
JakutskRussia 15,3129,515
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8227,346
JenisejskRussia 14,6509,104
Juzno-KurilskRussia 17,02910,582
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,84010,465
JamestownSaint Helena 4,4762,782
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,5226,539
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,6856,640
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7214,798
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6654,763
JubaSudan 9,1005,655
JokkmokkSweden 11,0876,890
JönköpingSweden 10,3326,420
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3266,417
JendoubaTunisia 8,6315,364
JerbaTunisia 8,6085,349
JerseyUk 8,8975,529
JaltaUkraine 10,9306,792
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3244,551
Jackson, TnUsa 7,5134,669
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,6524,134
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,9474,938
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4114,606
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,6777,256


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -