Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,2602,647
UaupesBrazil 3,0411,890
UbatubaBrazil 506314
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,3716,445
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1179,394
UpernavikGreenland 10,3086,406
UummannaqGreenland 10,0596,251
UdineItaly 9,5505,935
Ustica IslandItaly 9,0895,648
UenoJapan 18,29811,371
UnzendakeJapan 18,56011,534
UrakawaJapan 17,32710,767
UshibukaJapan 18,61611,568
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,99911,185
UwajimaJapan 18,51511,506
UkmergeLithuania 10,7616,687
UtenaLithuania 10,8206,724
UlaangomMongolia 15,1609,421
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,14910,035
UlgiiMongolia 15,0669,362
UliastaiMongolia 15,5779,680
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1789,432
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,38810,184
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 18,04011,210
UfaRussia 12,6637,869
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,0628,117
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8629,857
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,1849,435
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7849,808
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4677,747
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,2319,465
Ust-MajaRussia 15,4939,628
Ust-OlojRussia 14,4558,982
Umm BeninSudan 9,6686,008
UmeňSweden 10,9616,812
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,08910,619
Udon ThaniThailand 16,92210,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,64310,342
UrfaTurkey 11,0356,857
UsakTurkey 10,3266,416
Uman’Ukraine 10,8176,722
UzgorodUkraine 10,2806,388
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,4074,603
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6644,763
Urbana, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Urbana, OhUsa 7,6214,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -