Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6107,214
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,8887,387
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,8367,355
YaoundeCameroon 6,9984,349
YokoCameroon 7,1644,452
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,3094,542
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8146,720
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,5105,910
YanjiChina 17,43310,833
YichangChina 17,60210,938
YinchuanChina 16,77210,422
YiningChina 14,6279,090
YariguiesColombia 4,1092,553
YamasaDominican Republic 4,9153,054
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0263,123
YazdIran 12,2687,624
YakushimaJapan 18,82411,698
YamagataJapan 17,80911,066
YamaguchiJapan 18,41211,441
YokkaichiJapan 18,26911,353
YokohamaJapan 18,11911,260
YonagoJapan 18,26711,351
YonagunijimaJapan 18,94411,772
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,70611,624
YeMyanmar 16,35810,165
YolaNigeria 7,3524,569
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,29511,368
YurimaguasPeru 3,4152,122
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9588,052
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,83910,464
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7777,940
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3396,425
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,9877,449
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5885,958
York, PaUsa 7,2964,534
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5794,709
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,1685,697


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -