Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,7017,893
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,7179,767
ParanaArgentina 1,8341,140
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,444898
PehuajoArgentina 2,2531,400
PergaminoArgentina 2,0091,248
PigeArgentina 2,4291,509
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0731,288
PosadasArgentina 1,179732
PresidenciaArgentina 1,504935
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,6211,628
Punta IndioArgentina 1,9641,221
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0188,711
Port HedlandAustralia 15,3199,520
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,8044,228
ParakouBenin 6,4083,982
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,6621,033
ParacatuBrazil 303188
ParanaBrazil 801498
ParanaguaBrazil 644400
ParanaibaBrazil 342213
ParintinsBrazil 2,1311,324
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9691,224
Passo FundoBrazil 1,049652
Patos De MinasBrazil 195121
PaulistanaBrazil 1,484922
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,553965
Pedra AzulBrazil 816507
PeixeBrazil 859534
PetrolinaBrazil 1,402871
PicosBrazil 1,572977
PiraiBrazil 526327
PirenopolisBrazil 448278
PompeuBrazil 311194
Ponta PoraBrazil 864537
Porto De MozBrazil 2,0581,279
Porto UniaoBrazil 790491
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,1101,311
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,189739
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,007626
PosseBrazil 650404
PlevenBulgaria 10,1796,325
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1286,294
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,96510,542
Peace River, AbCanada 10,6326,607
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,3676,442
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4196,475
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,8844,899
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,7594,822
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,9225,544
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,7636,688
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5704,704
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9816,824
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,1875,709
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,8166,100
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8206,724
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3097,028
Princeton, BcCanada 9,5105,910
ParronChile 2,7611,716
Puerto AysenChile 3,6472,266
Puerto MonttChile 3,3852,103
Punta ArenasChile 4,1892,603
PingbianChina 17,74111,024
PeralesColombia 4,0122,493
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5912,232
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,2213,244
PragueCzech Republic 9,8646,129
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9403,070
PimentelDominican Republic 4,9583,081
PoloDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0373,130
PichilingueEcuador 4,0092,491
PortoviejoEcuador 4,1072,552
PuyoEcuador 3,8442,389
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2496,369
ParisFrance 9,1005,655
PerpignanFrance 8,6755,391
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,2186,349
Port-GentilGabon 6,5144,048
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,9953,104
PotsdamGermany 9,9386,175
PatrasGreece 9,7036,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,7986,710
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,8845,521
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,2702,653
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,0083,112
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,5243,432
PecsHungary 9,8726,135
PambanIndia 14,2308,842
PuneIndia 13,9288,655
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8639,857
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,70310,379
PadovaItaly 9,4235,855
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4175,852
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0635,632
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0515,624
PantelleriaItaly 8,8835,520
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2835,769
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8875,522
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3165,789
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,3895,834
PiacenzaItaly 9,2535,750
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2155,726
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,3875,833
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2105,723
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,3955,838
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2215,730
PrizziItaly 9,0475,622
PakseLaos 17,17910,675
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,21810,078
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7716,693
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7696,692
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,85910,476
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7396,052
PatheinMyanmar 16,0689,985
PutaoMyanmar 16,39510,188
PyiMyanmar 16,15210,037
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,2238,839
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1967,579
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9597,432
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9607,432
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9487,424
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3127,651
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,4233,370
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,5964,099
PohangNorth Korea 18,18511,301
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,78711,053
PadidanPakistan 13,5028,390
PanjgurPakistan 13,1088,146
ParachinarPakistan 13,7588,549
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,0168,088
PeshawarPakistan 13,8988,636
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,37110,173
PilarParaguay 1,325823
PiscoPeru 3,0831,916
PiuraPeru 3,8882,416
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4071,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,20111,310
PoznanPoland 10,1546,310
PrzemyslPoland 10,3726,446
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8864,901
PortalegrePortugal 7,7974,845
Porto Portugal 7,8914,904
PavelecRussia 11,5857,199
PecoraRussia 12,6957,889
PermRussia 12,6867,884
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,6689,736
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5357,168
PjatigorskRussia 11,5927,203
PoronajskRussia 16,59510,312
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,2807,010
Providenja BayRussia 13,6418,477
PskovRussia 11,0766,882
PodorSenegal 5,4193,368
PopradSlovakia 10,1736,322
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3154,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7274,801
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4325,240
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,2508,855
Port SudanSudan 10,2506,369
ParamariboSuriname 2,9551,836
PiteňSweden 11,0876,890
PalmyraSyria 10,9066,777
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,5186,536
PhetchabunThailand 16,73010,396
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,64510,344
PhraeThailand 16,65810,351
PhuketThailand 16,15610,040
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,15910,042
Prachin BuriThailand 16,69210,372
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,45810,227
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,6832,289
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8985,529
PoltavaUkraine 11,1446,925
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,6841,047
PradoUruguay 1,8671,160
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8331,139
Palestine, IlUsa 7,7504,816
Pana, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Paoli, InUsa 7,6404,748
Paris, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,7855,459
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0674,391
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1565,690
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,9854,962
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0725,016
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1806,326
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9874,342
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9844,962
Perry, OkUsa 8,0665,012
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2124,481
Philo, OhUsa 7,5254,676
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0045,595
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,8945,527
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,6014,723
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6295,362
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4884,653
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2724,519
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2474,503
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5955,963
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,4124,606
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5756,572
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,4084,604
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3114,543
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5756,572
Portage, WiUsa 8,2295,114
Portland, MaineUsa 7,4114,605
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4386,486
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,2635,135
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6484,752
Priest River, IdUsa 10,1796,325
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,0604,387
Princeton, InUsa 7,6654,763
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,2534,507
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7415,432
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,5402,200
PetaukeZambia 8,3715,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -