Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,3768,312
ShkoderAlbania 9,7456,055
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5235,296
SaltaArgentina 1,8921,176
San AntonioArgentina 2,8511,771
San LuisArgentina 2,3641,469
San RafaelArgentina 2,6031,618
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4551,526
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8881,173
SarmientoArgentina 3,4692,155
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7118,520
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7198,525
SalzburgAustria 9,6455,993
SakiAzerbaijan 11,8517,365
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,9647,434
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,9597,431
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,8104,232
SaveBenin 6,3203,927
Santa CruzBolivia 1,6221,008
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7656,068
SalvadorBrazil 1,251777
Santa MariaBrazil 1,251777
SantaremBrazil 2,0641,282
SantosBrazil 494307
Sao CarlosBrazil 252157
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,523947
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,7851,109
Sao JoaquimBrazil 970603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,201747
Sao LourencoBrazil 399248
Sao LuisBrazil 1,9541,214
Sao MateusBrazil 855531
São PauloBrazil 438272
Sao SimaoBrazil 197122
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5231,568
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,324823
SerrinhaBrazil 1,316818
Sete LagoasBrazil 385240
SobralBrazil 1,9641,221
SoureBrazil 2,1181,316
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,037645
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6231,008
SurubimBrazil 1,8671,160
SadovoBulgaria 10,1416,302
SandanskiBulgaria 9,9886,207
SofiaBulgaria 10,0526,247
SiemreapCambodia 16,92810,519
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1884,466
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,8546,123
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,4604,636
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,3617,060
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,2016,339
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6784,771
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8036,091
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,2315,115
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,4825,271
Scott, SkCanada 9,9326,172
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9864,963
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,3324,556
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,6374,746
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,0247,472
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,9045,533
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,8875,523
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,4366,485
Smithers, BcCanada 11,1306,916
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6664,764
Summerside, PeCanada 7,5324,681
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,7346,049
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,7416,053
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4314,618
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3493,945
SalCape Verde 4,8893,038
SantiagoChile 2,7221,692
SewellChile 2,7281,695
ShanghaiChina 18,35411,406
ShantouChina 18,37311,417
ShenyangChina 17,44110,838
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,1593,206
Simon BolivarColombia 4,4832,786
San JoseCosta Rica 5,1553,203
SibenikCroatia 9,5845,955
SplitCroatia 9,6075,970
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,2116,345
StudsgårdDenmark 9,9646,192
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,9813,095
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8413,008
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,9083,050
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,9933,103
SamanaDominican Republic 4,9203,057
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,8833,034
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,0133,115
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,9183,056
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9823,096
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,8112,990
SanchezDominican Republic 4,9343,066
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,0163,117
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0553,141
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,8753,030
San GabrielEcuador 3,9682,466
SalloumEgypt 9,6475,995
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5625,942
SohagEgypt 10,0036,216
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3076,405
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,8523,637
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,6572,273
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3917,078
StrasbourgFrance 9,3755,826
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6631,655
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,8851,793
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4167,094
SchleswigGermany 9,8906,146
StuttgartGermany 9,4795,891
SamosGreece 10,0836,266
Skiros IslandGreece 9,9526,184
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7516,059
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,6515,997
SiguiriGuinea 5,4793,405
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8923,661
SzegedHungary 10,0116,221
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8406,115
StykkisholmurIceland 9,6746,011
SagarIndia 14,5219,024
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,1968,821
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,37010,794
SemnanIran 12,2667,622
ShahroudIran 12,4177,716
ShirazIran 12,0567,492
ShannonIreland 8,8915,525
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0545,626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4675,883
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5315,923
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2155,726
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,8975,529
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3615,817
SigonellaItaly 9,1385,678
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3343,315
SagaJapan 18,50211,497
SaigoJapan 18,18211,298
SakaiJapan 18,25511,344
SakataJapan 17,75711,034
SapporoJapan 17,28310,740
SaseboJapan 18,50511,499
SendaiJapan 17,78811,054
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,57011,540
ShimonosekiJapan 18,43211,454
ShinjoJapan 17,75811,035
ShionomisakiJapan 18,44911,464
ShirakawaJapan 17,92711,140
ShizuokaJapan 18,21211,317
SumotoJapan 18,36911,415
SuttsuJapan 17,34210,776
SuwaJapan 18,11011,254
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,4162,123
SavannakhetLaos 17,09810,625
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7136,657
SiluteLithuania 10,5786,573
SkopjeMacedonia 9,8916,146
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2946,397
SalimaMalawi 8,7275,423
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,85511,095
SibuMalaysia 17,08410,616
SanMali 5,9803,716
SegouMali 5,8713,649
SikassoMali 5,7743,588
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1366,920
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,5274,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,16410,044
SainshandMongolia 16,56410,293
SafiMorocco 7,1004,412
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7964,223
SittweMyanmar 15,9279,897
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1187,530
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,0106,220
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5847,199
SaiqOman 12,3867,697
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,8587,369
SurOman 12,5567,802
SialkotPakistan 14,1678,804
SibbiPakistan 13,5148,398
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,215755
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,9251,818
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,70011,620
SandomierzPoland 10,3526,433
SniezkaPoland 9,9906,208
SuwalkiPoland 10,6016,588
SzczecinPoland 10,0876,268
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5174,671
Santa MariaPortugal 6,7434,190
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,6822,909
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5426,551
Satu MareRomania 10,2786,387
SibiuRomania 10,2596,375
SulinaRomania 10,6326,607
SadrinskRussia 13,1508,172
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2677,001
SalekhardRussia 13,0968,138
SaratovRussia 11,9827,446
SejmcanRussia 14,9719,303
SelagoncyRussia 14,6879,127
Simusir IslandRussia 16,50110,254
SkovorodinoRussia 16,14410,032
SmolenskRussia 11,1706,941
SociRussia 11,3267,038
SortovalaRussia 11,3537,055
SuntarRussia 15,1719,427
SurgutRussia 13,5838,441
SverdlovskRussia 12,9588,052
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3887,698
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,5172,807
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,3553,949
SeychellesSeychelles 11,2286,977
SingaporeSingapore 16,33910,153
SliacSlovakia 10,0806,264
SeoulSouth Korea 17,97211,168
SineijuSouth Korea 17,63610,959
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0454,999
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4305,239
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3485,187
SevilleSpain 7,7294,803
SennarSudan 9,6545,999
ShambatSudan 9,6315,985
ShendiSudan 9,7626,066
StenseleSweden 10,8976,772
StockholmSweden 10,6166,597
StorlienSweden 10,5866,578
SundsvallSweden 10,7666,690
SantisSwitzerland 9,3865,833
SongeaTanzania 8,9365,553
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,05610,599
SongkhlaThailand 16,34510,157
Suphan BuriThailand 16,57510,300
Surat ThaniThailand 16,28710,121
SurinThailand 16,93710,525
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2663,894
SokodeTogo 6,2493,883
SfaxTunisia 8,6565,379
SousseTunisia 8,7225,420
SamsunTurkey 10,9786,822
SiirtTurkey 11,3297,040
SivasTurkey 10,9816,824
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,9748,062
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7625,445
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4755,888
SarataUkraine 10,6626,626
SarnyUkraine 10,6886,642
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9356,795
SumyUkraine 11,1956,957
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2337,602
SaltoUruguay 1,6431,021
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0226,228
Safford, AzUsa 8,8195,480
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,5444,688
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4524,009
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,8654,888
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Salem, InUsa 7,6404,748
Salem, OrUsa 10,4356,485
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4255,857
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9834,961
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,7044,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3845,831
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,0506,245
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,6812,909
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6855,397
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6826,017
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,7636,067
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0724,394
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,2275,113
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7704,207
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4805,270
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9225,544
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,6404,748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,5126,532
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,5036,526
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0965,031
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,5546,559
Selma, AlUsa 7,1024,413
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,2354,496
Seymour, InUsa 7,6404,748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,4994,660
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3335,800
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5854,713
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,5105,288
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6215,357
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,8924,904
Southport, NcUsa 6,7734,209
Sparta, IlUsa 7,7764,832
Spencer, WvUsa 7,3844,589
Spickard, MoUsa 8,1835,085
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1916,333
Spooner, WiUsa 8,5315,301
Springfield, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,9264,926
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,7698,556
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,6255,359
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3885,213
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2724,519
State College, PaUsa 7,4094,604
State University, MsUsa 7,3104,542
State University, NmUsa 8,5225,296
Staunton, VaUsa 7,2134,482
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0475,622
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,0625,010
Stockton, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,4595,257
Storrs, CtUsa 7,2894,529
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7914,841
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7944,222
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2756,385
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0414,997
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5624,699
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,4948,385
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,0782,534
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,7432,326
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,0681,907
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,4924,034
SocotraYemen 11,6957,267
SenangaZambia 7,4874,653
SerenjeZambia 8,2945,154
SeshekeZambia 7,5544,694
SolweziZambia 7,9314,928


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -