Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,3578,300
TiranaAlbania 9,7216,041
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,4764,646
TebessaAlgeria 8,5115,289
TimimounAlgeria 7,5094,666
TindoufAlgeria 6,7914,220
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2055,098
TrelewArgentina 3,0691,907
TucumanArgentina 1,9301,200
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6299,712
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,6309,713
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,46510,231
TibooburraAustralia 14,4438,975
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3939,565
TshaneBotswana 7,1454,440
TaguatingaBrazil 833517
TarauacaBrazil 2,7771,725
TauaBrazil 1,7311,075
TefeBrazil 2,5761,601
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 706439
TeresinaBrazil 1,7221,070
TiriosBrazil 2,5961,613
TorresBrazil 1,081672
TracuateuaBrazil 2,0781,292
Tres LagoasBrazil 411255
TriunfoBrazil 1,6921,051
TucuruiBrazil 1,7941,115
TuriacuBrazil 2,0241,258
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,5556,559
Terrace, BcCanada 11,2016,960
Teslin, YtCanada 11,6237,223
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,6355,987
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,5626,563
Thompson, MbCanada 9,6195,978
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,6175,355
Timmins, OnCanada 8,2915,152
Tofino, BcCanada 10,8106,717
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7444,812
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7594,821
Trenton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,1115,662
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,4984,659
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1781,975
TaiyuanChina 17,27610,736
TaoyuanChina 18,75311,653
TengchongChina 16,52010,266
TønderDenmark 9,8826,141
TylstrupDenmark 10,0886,269
TystofteDenmark 10,0296,232
TamayoDominican Republic 4,9443,072
TahrirEgypt 10,0876,268
TantaEgypt 10,1206,288
TallinEstonia 10,9476,803
TartuEstonia 10,9936,831
TampereFinland 11,0036,837
TurkuFinland 10,8846,763
ToulonFrance 8,8895,524
ToulouseFrance 8,6525,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,1896,331
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2586,374
TchibanGabon 6,6584,137
TbilisiGeorgia 11,6827,260
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,4045,844
TamaleGhana 6,0853,781
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9136,160
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7176,039
TimehriGuyana 3,1301,945
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7103,549
TelaHonduras 5,8533,637
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,9658,678
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,9658,678
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,53810,277
TabrizIran 11,7017,271
TeheranIran 12,0817,507
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5136,533
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,4885,896
TarvisioItaly 9,6005,966
TermoliItaly 9,4195,853
TorinoItaly 9,1375,678
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1445,682
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,9905,587
TrevicoItaly 9,3785,827
TrevisoItaly 9,4575,877
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5595,940
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1355,677
TabouIvory Coast 5,1833,220
TadotsuJapan 18,39111,428
TakadaJapan 17,99511,182
TakamatsuJapan 18,38411,424
TakayamaJapan 18,12211,261
TanegashimaJapan 18,79111,677
TatenoJapan 18,03911,210
TateyamaJapan 18,15611,283
TokushimaJapan 18,40411,437
TokyoJapan 18,09111,242
TomakomaiJapan 17,32210,764
TottoriJapan 18,25311,343
ToyamaJapan 18,06511,226
ToyookaJapan 18,24011,334
TsuJapan 18,29311,367
TsurugaJapan 18,20411,312
TsuyamaJapan 18,30211,373
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1988,201
TripoliLebanon 10,6866,640
TobrukLibya 9,5555,938
TripoliLibya 8,7195,418
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6566,622
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0646,254
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5575,939
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3105,785
ThyoloMalawi 8,7115,413
TawauMalaysia 17,70611,003
TessalitMali 6,9344,309
TimbuktuMali 6,3673,956
TombMali 6,3653,955
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8293,622
TacubayaMexico 7,0824,401
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,1534,445
TarialanMongolia 15,7639,795
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6009,694
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8809,868
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,32310,143
TangierMorocco 7,5904,717
TarfayaMorocco 6,4974,037
TazaMorocco 7,5894,716
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,36610,170
TaungooMyanmar 16,28410,119
ThandweMyanmar 16,0569,977
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0728,744
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7547,304
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2137,589
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8067,337
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9087,400
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0987,518
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0657,497
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1397,543
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9247,410
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1787,568
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1487,549
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,524
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8617,370
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8597,369
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0127,464
TahouaNiger 6,9744,334
TillaberyNiger 6,5884,094
TaejonNorth Korea 18,11111,254
TromsoNorway 11,2146,969
TrondheimNorway 10,5266,541
ThumraitOman 11,8707,376
TacnaPeru 2,3571,465
TarapotoPeru 3,4062,117
TrujilloPeru 3,5982,236
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,80311,684
TorunPoland 10,2916,395
TimisoaraRomania 10,0636,253
TambovRussia 11,6957,267
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3008,265
TaraRussia 13,7778,561
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,6358,473
TermezRussia 13,5218,402
TernejRussia 17,17710,674
TobolskRussia 13,3888,319
TomskRussia 14,3918,942
Tot’MaRussia 11,9377,418
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6677,872
TuapseRussia 11,2887,014
TuraRussia 14,5289,028
TurukhanskRussia 13,9918,694
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,6486,617
TortosaSpain 8,3855,211
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4178,959
TokerSudan 10,2576,374
TartousSyria 10,7096,655
TaipeiTaiwan 18,78111,671
TaboraTanzania 8,8505,500
TakThailand 16,52810,271
TrangThailand 16,26210,105
TabligboTogo 6,1473,820
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9452,451
TunisTunisia 8,7585,442
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3127,651
TireeUk 9,3055,782
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,4045,844
TernopilUkraine 10,5466,554
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6301,013
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0104,356
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,5717,811
Talladega, AlUsa 7,1244,427
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,8034,228
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4814,028
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9294,306
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2584,510
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Temple, TxUsa 7,7324,805
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,1734,458
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1644,452
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6834,775
Toledo, IaUsa 8,2815,146
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,7574,821
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4355,863
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2095,101
Towanda, PaUsa 7,4444,626
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6205,357
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1484,442
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,8505,499
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,0074,975
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,2384,498
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,6195,356
TashkentUzbekistan 13,6908,507
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3532,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -