Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,6668,492
NeuquenArgentina 2,8841,792
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1591,342
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3658,305
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7429,782
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6298,469
NuriootpaAustralia 13,9418,663
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,9183,678
NatitingouBenin 6,3483,945
Nova FriburgoBrazil 626389
NgaoundereCameroon 7,3694,579
NkoundjaCameroon 7,0074,354
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,5825,333
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6916,643
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,8954,906
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,4085,225
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4937,142
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,9266,168
North Bay, OnCanada 8,0054,974
N’DjamenaChad 7,7474,814
NanchangChina 18,10611,251
NanjingChina 18,11611,257
NanningChina 17,52310,889
NicosiaCyprus 10,4976,523
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0456,242
NaguaDominican Republic 4,9633,084
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9623,084
NegeleEthiopia 9,9466,180
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,5428,415
NandiFiji 13,5428,415
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9606,810
NancyFrance 9,3045,782
NantesFrance 8,7615,444
NiceFrance 9,0095,598
NeustrelitzGermany 10,0006,214
NurembergGermany 9,6405,990
NurnbergGermany 9,6385,989
NaxosGreece 9,9326,172
NanortalikGreenland 8,8865,522
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0005,593
NordGreenland 11,4007,084
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,3375,802
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3073,298
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,5139,018
New DelhiIndia 14,4088,953
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3025,780
NaganoJapan 18,04311,212
NagasakiJapan 18,55511,530
NagoJapan 19,14511,897
NagoyaJapan 18,23511,331
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,16811,911
NaraJapan 18,31211,379
NazeJapan 19,02011,819
NemuroJapan 17,10610,630
NiigataJapan 17,88611,115
NikkoJapan 17,99311,181
NobeokaJapan 18,58811,551
NairobiKenya 9,4015,842
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,3997,705
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,2478,853
NidaLithuania 10,5516,556
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1456,304
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8826,141
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7715,451
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,7235,420
NaraMali 5,9003,666
NioroMali 5,7373,565
NemaMauritania 6,0063,732
NouakchottMauritania 5,4663,397
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0348,721
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9517,426
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0137,465
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1507,550
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8887,387
NandaimeNicaragua 5,4503,387
N’GuigmiNiger 7,6714,767
NiameyNiger 6,6094,107
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,1006,898
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,5277,163
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,5577,181
NawabshahPakistan 13,5168,399
NokkundiPakistan 13,0098,084
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,464910
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,70211,622
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4947,764
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,34010,154
NikolaevRussia 10,8676,753
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,22810,084
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 15,1599,420
NizneangarskRussia 15,5909,688
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,2239,460
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,9098,022
NovgorodRussia 11,2636,999
NovosibirskRussia 14,3468,914
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,3088,891
No. 6Sudan 9,8426,116
NyalaSudan 8,7145,415
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,12910,644
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,60610,319
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,34110,155
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,73010,396
NarathiwatThailand 16,42810,209
NigdeTurkey 10,7256,664
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4167,715
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0656,876
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,7554,819
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,7554,819
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,4324,619
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3514,568
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9464,938
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2654,515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2394,498
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,5234,675
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3285,175
New London, WiUsa 8,2495,126
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1344,433
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,1494,443
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,4975,280
New YorkUsa 7,2724,519
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2294,492
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2454,502
Newark, NjUsa 7,2494,505
Newberry, MiUsa 8,2565,130
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1405,058
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0654,390
Newport, TnUsa 7,2154,483
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,2868,256
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,9634,327
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,5415,307
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,4596,499
North Loup, NeUsa 8,6385,368
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6835,395
Norton, KsUsa 8,5565,317
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6684,765
NdolaZambia 8,1395,058


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -