Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,3118,271
ChlefAlgeria 8,0935,029
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4625,258
CeresArgentina 1,8071,123
ChamicalArgentina 2,1901,361
ChepesArgentina 2,2691,410
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4052,116
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6341,015
CórdobaArgentina 2,0761,290
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0791,292
CorrientesArgentina 1,397868
CairnsAustralia 15,6789,742
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6328,471
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6679,114
CedunaAustralia 14,2448,851
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6599,109
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,4299,587
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1328,782
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,0759,989
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0118,707
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4128,956
ChittagongBangladesh 15,8409,843
CharnocksBarbados 3,8622,400
CotonouBenin 6,2203,865
C. ItapemirimBrazil 721448
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 707440
CabroboBrazil 1,554965
CaceresBrazil 1,112691
CaetiteBrazil 848527
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9051,184
Campo GrandeBrazil 704437
Campo MouraoBrazil 663412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 411255
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6341,016
CanavieirasBrazil 1,052654
CaparaoBrazil 637396
CapinopolisBrazil 210131
CaratingaBrazil 603375
CaravelasBrazil 940584
CarinhanhaBrazil 753468
CarolinaBrazil 1,382859
Castro, ParanáBrazil 599372
CataguasesBrazil 573356
CatalaoBrazil 174108
CatanduvaBrazil 189117
CaxiasBrazil 1,7271,073
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,098683
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,0701,286
Cel. PachecoBrazil 526327
ChapecoBrazil 949590
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,243772
CipoBrazil 1,393866
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,287800
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 477296
CordeiroBrazil 630391
CorrentinaBrazil 775482
CorumbaBrazil 1,008626
CoximBrazil 733455
CrateusBrazil 1,8021,120
CuiabaBrazil 986613
CuritibaBrazil 645401
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,1596,313
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,8646,751
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,6736,011
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,9296,170
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1955,714
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,5847,199
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,0566,870
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,2677,001
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,2155,105
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,2846,391
Chapais, QcCanada 8,1755,080
Charlo, NbCanada 7,7524,817
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4954,658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,5014,661
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8396,736
Chatham, NbCanada 7,6284,740
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9576,187
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,7095,412
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,2985,156
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,6926,022
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,4217,097
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,1626,315
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,1406,301
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,2905,152
Comox, BcCanada 10,7796,698
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,8186,722
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,8196,102
Coronation, AbCanada 10,0636,253
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,1836,328
ChicoChile 3,6842,289
ChillanChile 3,0011,865
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0891,920
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,4301,510
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6852,290
Curico-General FreireChile 2,8441,767
ChangchunChina 17,26110,726
ChangduChina 16,30610,133
ChangshaChina 17,84711,090
ChengduChina 16,95010,533
ChongqingChina 17,22410,703
Camilo DazaColombia 4,0902,542
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,5905,959
CamagueyCuba 5,6193,492
CasablancaCuba 6,0603,766
ChebCzech Republic 9,7526,060
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1196,288
CabreraDominican Republic 4,9913,101
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,9643,085
CotuiDominican Republic 4,9513,077
CanarEcuador 3,8732,407
CairoEgypt 10,1276,293
CaenFrance 8,9825,582
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9175,541
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,7771,725
CocobeachGabon 6,6764,148
CologneGermany 9,5075,908
ChiosGreece 10,0536,247
CorfuGreece 9,6375,989
ConakryGuinea 4,9733,090
CatacamasHonduras 5,6683,522
CholutecaHonduras 5,6523,513
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,4488,978
CherrapunjiIndia 15,8409,843
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,8409,843
ChahbaharIran 12,7337,912
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9785,579
ClonesIreland 9,0925,650
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,0415,618
CorkIreland 8,8385,492
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,8335,489
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8325,488
CameriItaly 9,2295,735
CampobassoItaly 9,3685,821
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9225,545
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8545,502
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8245,483
Cape MeleItaly 9,0905,649
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3205,792
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1535,687
CerviaItaly 9,3735,825
CiampinoItaly 9,2405,742
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2685,759
Cisa PassItaly 9,2375,740
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2035,719
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5115,910
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1115,662
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,3925,836
ChibaJapan 18,08511,239
ChichibuJapan 18,08511,238
ChichijimaJapan 18,70111,621
ChoshiJapan 18,04111,211
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7006,649
ChilekaMalawi 8,7015,407
ChitedzeMalawi 8,6215,357
ChitipaMalawi 8,7305,425
ChihuahuaMexico 8,2395,120
ComitanMexico 6,2733,898
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,48410,865
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,49210,249
ChoirMongolia 16,33710,152
CasablancaMorocco 7,3044,539
ChindeMozambique 8,7575,442
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8589,855
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6187,841
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0557,491
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7727,315
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8547,366
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8567,367
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0597,494
CondegaNicaragua 5,5943,476
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,6389,718
ChejuNorth Korea 18,38911,427
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,95311,156
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,14111,273
ChhorPakistan 13,6458,479
ChitralPakistan 13,9228,651
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 940584
ConcepcionParaguay 1,064661
CajamarcaPeru 3,5802,225
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5672,216
ChiclayoPeru 3,7312,319
ChimbotePeru 3,4922,170
CuzcoPeru 2,6471,645
CzestochowaPoland 10,1966,336
CoimbraPortugal 7,8214,860
CalafatRomania 10,0876,268
CeahlauRomania 10,4486,492
ClujRomania 10,2736,384
ConstantaRomania 10,5116,531
CraiovaRomania 10,1706,320
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3988,326
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,3058,268
Cape SalaurovaRussia 14,0338,720
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6478,481
Cape UelenRussia 13,4198,339
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,88710,494
CaraRussia 15,7309,775
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6977,890
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 14,0148,709
ChitaRussia 16,0769,990
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0759,989
CokurdahRussia 14,2638,863
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,8499,849
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,6734,147
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,51710,885
CaceresSpain 7,8744,893
CadizSpain 7,6334,743
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9754,956
CordobaSpain 7,8274,864
ColomboSri Lanka 14,2128,831
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,80710,444
ChanthaburiThailand 16,72210,391
Chiang MaiThailand 16,54310,280
Chiang RaiThailand 16,65210,348
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,63010,334
ChumphonThailand 16,34510,157
CanakkaleTurkey 10,1566,311
CorumTurkey 10,8446,738
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2048,205
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4078,331
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,0195,604
CernovcyUkraine 10,5076,529
ChernigovUkraine 10,9946,831
CarrascoUruguay 1,8561,154
ColoniaUruguay 1,9011,181
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,5532,829
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6494,753
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1574,447
Camden, ScUsa 6,9284,305
Canton, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5925,339
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7774,211
Caribou, MeUsa 7,6774,771
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Casper, WyUsa 9,1805,705
Centralia, WaUsa 10,5306,543
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3194,548
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0094,355
Charles City, IaUsa 8,3615,196
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7664,204
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7754,210
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,3564,571
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0354,371
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,1834,463
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5385,306
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2524,506
Chazy, NyUsa 7,6354,745
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,5154,670
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9334,308
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6185,355
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9545,564
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,9744,955
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,9994,971
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,1326,296
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6164,733
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0235,607
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,5744,707
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,5754,707
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5354,682
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3195,169
Clark, SdUsa 8,8025,470
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5184,672
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5244,675
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5235,296
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,6484,753
Clinton, IaUsa 8,1135,042
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,3648,304
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,8524,880
College Park, MdUsa 7,1954,471
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,7915,463
Columbia, MoUsa 7,9794,958
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9294,306
Columbus, GaUsa 7,6584,759
Columbus, InUsa 7,6404,748
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0104,977
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5684,703
Conception, MoUsa 8,2415,121
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3725,203
Conway, ArUsa 7,6614,761
Conway, ScUsa 6,8234,240
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5084,665
Corning, ArUsa 7,6784,771
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,5354,682
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,5084,666
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7414,811
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5154,670
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4386,486
Covington, LaUsa 7,2134,482
Covington, TnUsa 7,6174,733
Crete, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,4195,853
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9098,022
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9098,022
CaracasVenezuela 3,9532,457
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5432,202
CoroVenezuela 4,2062,614
ChipataZambia 8,5285,299
ChomaZambia 7,8564,882
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,3195,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -