Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9084,914
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1135,042
DavisAntarctica 9,2865,770
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0089,947
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,43510,213
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7839,186
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,9768,685
DhakaBangladesh 15,7129,763
D’UccleBelgium 9,3565,814
DiamantinaBrazil 484300
DiamantinoBrazil 1,084674
DouradosBrazil 768477
DoualaCameroon 6,8274,242
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,8404,872
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,3715,823
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,7606,687
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,4217,097
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,7264,801
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 10,0076,218
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,0104,977
Dryden, OnCanada 8,9045,533
DuianChina 16,23410,088
DubrovnikCroatia 9,6736,011
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,5496,555
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0853,160
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9603,082
DabaaEgypt 9,9066,156
DakhlaEgypt 9,7076,032
DijonFrance 9,1385,678
DresdenGermany 9,8996,151
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,9096,779
DebrecenHungary 10,1766,324
DalatangiIceland 9,8916,147
DaltonganjIndia 15,0619,359
DarbhangaIndia 15,2579,481
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,14710,034
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,15710,040
DumkaIndia 15,3859,560
DwarkaIndia 13,5198,401
DezfulIran 11,7377,293
DublinIreland 9,0655,633
DecimomannuItaly 8,8325,489
DobbiacoItaly 9,5285,921
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,5653,458
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5856,577
DagorettiKenya 9,4025,842
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,9016,774
DedzaMalawi 8,6755,391
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,32410,144
DashbalbarMongolia 16,34910,159
DaweiMyanmar 16,36410,169
De BiltNetherlands 9,4945,900
De KooyNetherlands 9,5345,925
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5365,926
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,8867,386
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4217,718
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7677,312
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1546,310
DalbandinPakistan 13,1698,184
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,8248,590
DirPakistan 13,9238,652
DroshPakistan 13,9178,648
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,70911,626
DohaQatar 11,8457,361
DorohoiRomania 10,5216,538
Dikson IslandRussia 13,2688,245
DudinkaRussia 13,6938,509
DzardzanRussia 14,5409,035
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,7387,294
DakarSenegal 5,0763,154
DaruSierra Leone 5,0963,167
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8904,903
DamazinSudan 9,6616,003
DongolaSudan 9,5755,950
DamascusSyria 10,7086,654
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7096,655
Deir EzzorSyria 11,0926,893
DusanbeTajikistan 13,6478,481
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,4505,872
DjerbaTunisia 8,5925,339
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,1816,948
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4455,869
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,2025,718
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1376,921
DonetskUkraine 11,3177,032
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2137,589
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,1394,436
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,1964,472
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,8244,862
Danville, IlUsa 7,8354,869
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9104,294
Davenport, WaUsa 10,2336,359
David City, NeUsa 8,4675,262
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6184,734
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1526,309
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9554,322
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,5545,937
Decatur, IlUsa 7,8904,903
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,8804,897
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5744,706
Delphine, InUsa 7,8674,889
Denton, MdUsa 7,1574,447
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8655,509
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2815,146
Deseret, UtUsa 9,3985,840
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,8215,482
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,7924,842
Dickson, TnUsa 7,4684,640
Dillon, MtUsa 9,7446,055
Dixon, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Dover, DeUsa 7,1574,447
Dover, TnUsa 7,4974,659
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8444,874
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6305,363
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Durham, NhUsa 7,3674,578
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -