Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,6988,512
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,7719,179
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8078,580
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5579,667
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7049,137
WoomeraAustralia 14,3328,906
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0779,990
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,2865,149
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7704,829
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4137,092
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,7627,309
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,9224,923
Windsor, OnCanada 7,7784,833
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,1355,677
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6395,990
WillemstadCuraçao 4,2352,631
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6357,851
WajimaJapan 17,99911,185
WakamatsuJapan 17,90211,125
WakayamaJapan 18,37611,419
WakkanaiJapan 17,02810,582
WajirKenya 9,8646,130
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,4203,990
WindhoekNamibia 6,6964,161
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1847,571
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9937,453
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0487,487
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8307,352
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0457,485
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9077,399
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9087,400
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0747,503
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0267,473
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4647,746
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9337,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0697,500
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0497,487
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9607,432
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9647,435
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0257,472
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9297,413
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9257,410
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0627,496
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2487,611
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1967,578
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3087,648
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8737,378
WintonNew Zealand 11,8317,352
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3227,657
WarsawPoland 10,3836,452
WroclawPoland 10,0816,264
WonsanSouth Korea 17,80911,067
Wad MedaniSudan 9,6746,012
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,7716,072
WauSudan 8,8455,497
WaddingtonUk 9,2965,777
Waco, TxUsa 7,7604,822
Wake IslandUsa 16,39310,187
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4845,272
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1084,417
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1626,315
Walnut, IlUsa 8,1135,042
Warren, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Warren, PaUsa 7,5734,706
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1874,466
Washington, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Washington, InUsa 7,6954,782
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Watertown, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Watertown, SdUsa 8,7455,434
Watertown, WiUsa 8,1445,061
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,7704,828
Waverly, OhUsa 7,4844,650
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7544,197
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2284,492
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4134,607
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8574,883
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4774,646
West Chester, PaUsa 7,2544,508
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,2213,866
West Point, GaUsa 7,0654,390
West Point, NyUsa 7,2724,519
White Hall, IlUsa 7,8644,887
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7284,802
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0204,983
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,2175,106
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,3076,405
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3734,582
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,0094,355
Williamson, WvUsa 7,3434,563
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4134,607
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,3595,816
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,2544,508
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,2044,477
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,7924,221
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,3864,590
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4885,275
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,8586,126
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7375,429
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9284,305
Winslow, AzUsa 8,9955,590
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,0184,361
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Wooster, OhUsa 7,5954,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -