Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,0388,102
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1155,043
HuamboAngola 6,8034,228
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7659,796
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,8798,003
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,8778,002
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3129,515
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7844,216
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,8977,393
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,3354,558
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,3594,573
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7244,800
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,2135,104
Harrow, OnCanada 7,7534,818
Hay River, NtCanada 10,7896,704
Hope, BcCanada 10,5386,549
HaikouChina 17,73311,020
HailarChina 16,55410,287
HamiChina 15,6019,695
HetanChina 14,6379,096
HavanaCuba 6,0483,758
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,8723,028
HigueyDominican Republic 4,8293,001
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,0023,109
HelwanEgypt 10,1116,283
HurguadaEgypt 10,2136,347
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7916,084
HelsinkiFinland 10,9846,825
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 11,0086,841
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,6435,992
HamburgGermany 9,8536,123
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8526,122
HannoverGermany 9,7576,063
HelgolandGermany 9,7816,078
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5235,918
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8316,109
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,6515,997
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4587,741
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,7917,948
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,7606,065
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,3828,937
HaifaIsrael 10,5546,558
HaboroJapan 17,13710,649
HachijojimaJapan 18,34411,399
HachinoheJapan 17,53710,897
HagiJapan 18,38411,424
HakodateJapan 17,42910,830
HamadaJapan 18,33111,391
HamamatsuJapan 18,25711,345
HikoneJapan 18,24111,335
HimejiJapan 18,31911,384
HiradoJapan 18,48011,484
HirooJapan 17,29510,747
HiroshimaJapan 18,38611,425
HitaJapan 18,50211,498
HitoyoshiJapan 18,62211,572
HunLibya 8,7395,431
HomboriMali 6,3853,968
HomalinMyanmar 16,16110,043
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,37110,173
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9297,413
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8977,393
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0097,463
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8137,341
HororataNew Zealand 11,8867,386
HyderabadPakistan 13,5078,393
HuanucoPeru 3,2272,005
HelPoland 10,3916,457
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,80310,442
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3648,305
HatangaRussia 13,9068,642
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7737,937
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4812,784
HailSaudi Arabia 10,9736,819
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9756,199
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5619,670
HaejuSouth Korea 17,89111,118
HyesanSouth Korea 17,57910,924
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,3148,895
HalaibSudan 10,2966,398
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9236,166
HudeibaSudan 9,8476,119
HaparandaSweden 11,2226,973
HarnosandSweden 10,7936,707
HamaSyria 10,7926,706
HassakahSyria 11,1836,949
Hua HinThailand 16,49910,252
HakkariTurkey 11,4737,129
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3545,813
HersonUkraine 10,8956,770
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6286,604
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,5844,713
Hanover, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3104,542
Hart, MiUsa 8,0795,020
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3174,547
Hartington, NeUsa 8,5795,331
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9134,296
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,9615,568
Hays, KsUsa 8,4195,231
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,1356,298
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4285,237
Helena, MtUsa 9,7716,072
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6264,739
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9614,325
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0724,394
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9005,530
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5214,673
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0404,375
Highmore, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2134,482
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8064,851
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,8524,880
Holly, CoUsa 8,5495,312
Homer, AkUsa 12,6527,862
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8574,882
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5404,686
Horton, KsUsa 8,2475,125
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,9615,568
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,2444,501
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0485,001
Houma, LaUsa 7,1514,443
Houston, TexasUsa 7,5054,664
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,4044,601
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3104,543
Huron, SdUsa 8,7685,449
HanoiVietnam 17,28210,739
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,11810,637
HarareZimbabwe 8,2395,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -