Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,6788,500
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6028,452
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9914,966
General PicoArgentina 2,3541,463
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8161,128
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,8392,386
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,3748,311
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3038,888
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0199,333
GrazAustria 9,7486,057
GancaAzerbaijan 11,7737,316
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,8867,386
GomelBelarus 11,0126,843
GrodnoBelarus 10,6406,612
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7211,070
GoianiaBrazil 371230
GoiasBrazil 487302
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 636395
GrajauBrazil 1,559969
GuairaBrazil 812504
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9731,226
GuaratingaBrazil 945587
GarouaCameroon 7,4474,628
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6674,765
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,5255,919
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,6616,625
Golden, BcCanada 10,3486,430
Goose, NfCanada 8,2135,104
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,0905,027
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,6606,624
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,4014,599
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,5944,719
GanzhouChina 18,13911,272
GuangzhouChina 18,05411,219
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,0103,113
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9862,477
GonderEthiopia 10,0006,214
GourdonFrance 8,7385,430
GrenobleFrance 9,0255,608
GeisenheimGermany 9,4935,899
GorlitzGermany 9,9706,195
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6594,759
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,0263,744
GeorgetownGuyana 3,1581,962
GoaIndia 13,8518,607
GuwahatiIndia 15,8259,834
GelaItaly 9,0675,634
GenoaItaly 9,1645,694
GhediItaly 9,3225,793
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,4835,893
GrazzaniseItaly 9,2975,777
GrossetoItaly 9,1975,715
GrottaglieItaly 9,5025,905
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,9865,584
GuidoniaItaly 9,2625,756
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,4183,367
GifuJapan 18,21611,319
GaoMali 6,5874,093
GuamMariana Islands 18,49311,492
GuadalajaraMexico 7,5214,674
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,3644,576
GuaymasMexico 8,5965,342
GaluutMongolia 15,8489,848
GemertNetherlands 9,4805,891
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9517,427
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9507,426
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4167,715
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9277,411
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0227,471
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9607,432
GayaNiger 6,6324,121
GardermoenNorway 10,3416,426
GeiloNorway 10,2386,362
GdanskPoland 10,3666,442
GalatiRomania 10,5226,539
Gor’KijRussia 11,9277,412
GorznyjRussia 11,7827,322
GridinoRussia 11,6807,258
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,8196,723
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 3,9592,460
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6075,348
GijonSpain 8,2545,129
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,8455,497
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8536,123
GoteborgSweden 10,2226,352
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,2206,351
GothenburgSweden 10,2216,352
GunnarnSweden 10,9166,783
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1255,670
GabesTunisia 8,5595,318
GafsaTunisia 8,4975,280
GiresunTurkey 11,1316,917
GoztepeTurkey 10,4036,465
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,5747,814
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,4237,720
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3485,809
GajvoronUkraine 10,7746,695
GeniceskUkraine 11,0406,860
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,2474,503
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8848,006
Galva, IlUsa 8,0465,000
Galveston, TxUsa 7,4164,609
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5025,283
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,5375,926
Glenville, WvUsa 7,3714,580
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4884,653
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8046,093
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,9024,289
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6225,358
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9755,577
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,2704,518
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5185,293
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0805,642
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,9564,944
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3016,401
Gravette, ArUsa 7,9304,928
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,7836,079
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,2265,112
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7284,802
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,2474,503
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,0654,390
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4674,640
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4384,622
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6754,770
Greenville, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Greenville, TxUsa 7,7934,843
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0744,396
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,0084,355
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9644,949
Groton, CtUsa 7,1984,473
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3297,662
GuanareVenezuela 3,9922,481
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,9082,429
GuiriaVenezuela 3,7232,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -