Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8048,578
FarahAfghanistan 13,0118,085
FormosaArgentina 1,276793
ForrestAustralia 14,3758,933
FrancistownBotswana 7,7764,832
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4391,516
FloraniaBrazil 1,9331,201
FlorestaBrazil 1,596992
FlorianoBrazil 1,538955
FlorianopolisBrazil 874543
FormosaBrazil 473294
FortalezaBrazil 2,0441,270
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 940584
FrancaBrazil 10264
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,7306,047
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,4476,492
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,3256,416
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 11,0346,857
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 10,0566,249
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,0956,895
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,5626,563
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,8156,721
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,6716,631
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,5464,689
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,5354,682
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,4565,876
FayaChad 8,4365,242
FamagustaCyprus 10,5516,557
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8946,148
FarafraEgypt 9,6866,019
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,9714,332
FichtelbergGermany 9,8086,095
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5415,929
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8126,097
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0935,651
FaranahGuinea 5,2473,260
FalconaraItaly 9,4065,845
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2755,764
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4255,857
FonniItaly 8,9035,532
FrontoneItaly 9,3575,815
FrosinoneItaly 9,2795,766
FukauraJapan 17,57410,921
FukueJapan 18,53911,521
FukuiJapan 18,15811,283
FukuokaJapan 18,46811,476
FukushimaJapan 17,85511,095
FukuyamaJapan 18,37711,419
FushikiJapan 18,05911,222
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1088,767
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7086,033
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5575,939
FunchalMadeira 6,6934,159
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,0832,537
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5034,663
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2936,396
FaroPortugal 7,5754,707
FerganaRussia 13,9018,638
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9393,069
FalunSweden 10,5746,571
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2895,772
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0416,861
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,4577,741
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,3865,211
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1435,060
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,8795,518
Farmington, MeUsa 7,5404,685
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5235,296
Farmington, MoUsa 7,7814,835
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,8705,512
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3065,161
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8684,889
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,9164,298
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,6274,118
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,6554,135
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,3465,808
Findlay, OhUsa 7,7004,785
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,640
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8784,896
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1815,084
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8255,484
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3243,930
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0875,025
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8414,872
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7744,831
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,8404,872
Framingham, MaUsa 7,3104,542
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,4994,660
Franklin, LaUsa 7,2704,518
Franklin, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,1044,415
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7966,087
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,8785,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -