Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8651,159
ReconquistaArgentina 1,586986
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1961,365
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0022,487
RivadaviaArgentina 1,6201,007
RosarioArgentina 1,9431,207
RichmondAustralia 13,7608,551
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8219,210
RecifeBrazil 1,9111,188
RemansoBrazil 1,287800
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,3951,488
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 605376
Rio NegroBrazil 732455
Rio VerdeBrazil 376234
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,2116,345
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,0555,627
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,5715,948
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5735,949
Resolute, NtCanada 11,0126,843
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,4056,466
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9674,951
RuoqiangChina 15,3109,514
Rafael NunezColombia 4,5182,807
RandersDenmark 10,0446,241
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,0083,112
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,0003,107
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,2703,896
RumipambaEcuador 3,9342,445
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4086,468
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3096,406
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,2226,352
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,7751,725
RostockGermany 9,9996,213
RhodesGreece 10,1186,287
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,9496,182
ReykhólarIceland 9,7216,041
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5945,962
RamsarIran 12,0517,488
RashtIran 11,9697,438
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9655,571
RadicofaniItaly 9,2545,750
Resia PassItaly 9,4265,857
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,3825,830
RivoltoItaly 9,5335,924
Rolle PassItaly 9,4735,887
RomeItaly 9,2435,744
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2165,727
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5515,935
RumoiJapan 17,18210,677
RigaLatvia 10,7966,709
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6756,633
RodriguesMauritius 11,3467,051
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5259,648
RabatMorocco 7,4004,598
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,21510,076
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0764,397
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0007,457
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8777,380
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3117,650
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,1017,520
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0967,517
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8477,362
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1857,572
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9907,451
RivasNicaragua 5,4073,360
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,5898,444
RebolyRussia 11,4357,106
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4407,109
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3597,059
RagaSudan 8,6405,369
RashadSudan 9,3265,795
RenkSudan 9,4975,901
RumbekSudan 8,9805,581
RanongThailand 16,26610,108
Roi EtThailand 16,98410,554
RizeTurkey 11,3067,026
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,1658,181
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7276,666
RomnyUkraine 11,1116,905
RovnoUkraine 10,6266,603
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2817,631
RochaUruguay 1,7561,091
Racine, WiUsa 8,0575,007
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,0485,622
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,0505,624
Reading, PaUsa 7,2834,526
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,1586,312
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,5075,908
Redding, CaUsa 10,1786,325
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4365,864
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9376,175
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8674,889
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,0724,394
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,0724,394
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,1794,461
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6244,737
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5335,303
Rockford, IlUsa 8,0815,022
Rockville, InUsa 7,7814,835
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,3975,218
Rome, GaUsa 7,1514,444
Roseau, MnUsa 9,0005,593
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,3476,430
Roswell, NmUsa 8,4155,229
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1574,447
Rushville, IlUsa 8,0044,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -