Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,2868,256
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5088,394
MilianaAlgeria 8,1605,071
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,3603,952
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,9375,554
Malarg EArgentina 2,7491,709
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,0961,924
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2271,384
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,0181,254
MendozaArgentina 2,5381,577
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,5301,572
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,525947
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1049,386
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,3727,067
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2689,488
MeekatharraAustralia 14,6579,108
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,4938,385
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,4758,373
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,9208,650
Mount GambierAustralia 13,5578,425
Mount IsaAustralia 15,4489,600
MuharraqBahrain 11,7847,323
MinskBelarus 10,8696,754
MogilevBelarus 11,0206,848
MaunBotswana 7,3964,596
MacapaBrazil 2,2261,383
MacauBrazil 2,0351,264
MaceioBrazil 1,7261,072
MachadoBrazil 298185
ManausBrazil 2,2671,409
MarabaBrazil 1,607999
MaringaBrazil 583362
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0841,295
Monte AzulBrazil 755469
Monte SantoBrazil 1,388863
MonteiroBrazil 1,7631,095
Montes ClarosBrazil 545339
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9301,199
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,189739
MamfeCameroon 6,8644,265
MarouaCameroon 7,5874,715
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,2556,373
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,8704,890
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8266,106
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,8677,375
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,1296,916
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8966,150
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7026,650
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5154,670
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8634,886
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,7014,786
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,7084,790
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,6165,975
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,5185,293
Morden, MbCanada 9,1235,669
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,8674,889
MoundouChad 7,6764,770
MatecanaColombia 4,0882,540
MoroniComoros 9,6896,021
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0746,260
MarstalDenmark 9,9616,190
Melville HallDominica 4,1872,602
MichesDominican Republic 4,8843,035
MocaDominican Republic 5,0003,107
MoncionDominican Republic 5,0383,131
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,1093,175
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,9063,049
MilagroEcuador 3,9612,462
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8136,098
MinyaEgypt 9,9806,202
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,7184,174
MassawaEritrea 10,3226,414
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7686,070
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7486,679
MarseilleFrance 8,8705,512
MontpellierFrance 8,8045,471
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,6851,669
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8725,513
MakokouGabon 6,9914,344
MayumbaGabon 6,5974,100
MitzicGabon 6,8634,265
MkamboGabon 7,1194,424
MoandaGabon 6,9494,318
MouilaGabon 6,6984,162
MagdeburgGermany 9,8386,113
MunichGermany 9,6075,970
MünsterGermany 9,6125,973
MethoniGreece 9,6265,982
MilosGreece 9,8396,114
MitiliniGreece 10,1226,290
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1196,288
MacentaGuinea 5,2513,263
MamouGuinea 5,1583,205
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8309,216
MiskolcHungary 10,1516,308
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,8868,629
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,6499,103
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,8298,594
MusulipatnamIndia 14,6339,093
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,83811,085
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,71111,006
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9719,925
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,74910,408
MashhadIran 12,8307,973
Malin HeadIreland 9,1895,710
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1525,687
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4605,878
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2325,737
MilanItaly 9,2615,755
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2395,741
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,1815,705
ManIvory Coast 5,3523,326
MaebashiJapan 18,04211,212
MaizuruJapan 18,24111,335
MakurazakiJapan 18,72211,634
MatsueJapan 18,26611,351
MatsumotoJapan 18,09311,243
MatsuyamaJapan 18,44611,462
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,33312,014
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,70511,002
MishimaJapan 18,17911,297
MitoJapan 17,99311,181
MiyakejimaJapan 18,25711,345
MiyakoJapan 17,60910,943
MiyakojimaJapan 19,11811,880
MiyakonojoJapan 18,67911,607
MiyazakiJapan 18,65811,594
MombetsuJapan 17,08810,618
MoriokaJapan 17,63310,957
MuroranJapan 17,37110,794
MurotomisakiJapan 18,49911,496
MutsuJapan 17,47010,856
Ma’AnJordan 10,5216,538
MafraqJordan 10,6466,616
MombasaKenya 9,5985,964
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,5628,427
MaseruLesotho 7,5774,708
MonroviaLiberia 5,0253,122
MisratahLibya 8,8495,499
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8566,124
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5345,925
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8416,115
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4805,891
MakhangaMalawi 8,6925,401
MangochiMalawi 8,7725,451
MwmosaMalawi 8,7515,438
MzimbaMalawi 8,6915,401
MzuzuMalawi 8,7475,436
MalaccaMalaysia 16,23610,089
MersingMalaysia 16,39410,187
MiriMalaysia 17,41010,819
MaleMaldives 13,4508,358
MenakaMali 6,7604,201
MoptiMali 6,1223,805
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,5519,663
MazatlanMexico 7,9394,934
MeridaMexico 6,4103,983
Mexico CityMexico 7,0824,401
MonterreyMexico 7,5834,712
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2744,520
MaantyMongolia 16,23010,086
MandalgoviMongolia 16,28210,118
MatadMongolia 16,62210,329
MurenMongolia 15,6569,729
MarrakechMorocco 7,1204,424
MeknesMorocco 7,4644,638
MideltMorocco 7,4204,611
MaputoMozambique 8,1495,064
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,3085,784
MandalayMyanmar 16,27710,114
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,24010,092
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,35310,162
MindatMyanmar 16,0519,974
MonywaMyanmar 16,17810,053
MyeikMyanmar 16,35310,162
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,41010,197
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4385,865
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,7817,321
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1107,525
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Milford SoundNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1497,549
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9467,423
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0377,480
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0157,466
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9657,435
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8467,362
ManaguaNicaragua 5,5033,419
MasatepeNicaragua 5,4693,399
MagariaNiger 7,2054,477
Maine SoroaNiger 7,5104,667
MaradiNiger 7,0604,387
MaiduguriNigeria 7,5444,688
MakurdiNigeria 6,8914,282
MinnaNigeria 6,7964,223
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,24811,340
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8556,745
MajisOman 12,3227,657
MasirahOman 12,4497,736
Muscat  Oman 12,4647,745
MultanPakistan 13,8618,614
MurreePakistan 14,0628,738
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,86010,477
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,343834
MoyobambaPeru 3,4892,168
MactanPhilippines 18,65311,591
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,70411,623
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9934,967
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,2534,507
MagadanRussia 15,3459,535
MahackalaRussia 11,9187,406
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,4547,739
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,4557,739
MarkovoRussia 14,2788,872
MinusinskRussia 14,9189,270
MogocaRussia 16,0909,999
MoscowRussia 11,5417,172
MurmanskRussia 11,6987,269
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,6766,634
MatamSenegal 5,4623,394
MogadishuSomalia 10,4266,479
MadridSpain 8,1165,043
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1045,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5495,312
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7544,819
MelillaSpain 7,7404,810
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0725,016
MalakalSudan 9,2925,774
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0004,971
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1865,708
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,44610,220
Mae SariangThailand 16,42610,207
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,46210,230
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,10510,629
MalatyaTurkey 11,0226,849
MersinTurkey 10,6766,634
MuglaTurkey 10,1776,324
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2335,738
ManstonUk 9,2425,743
MeloUruguay 1,534953
MercedesUruguay 1,8071,123
MontevideoUruguay 1,8661,160
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9604,325
Madison, FlUsa 6,7734,209
Madison, InUsa 7,5874,715
Madison, NeUsa 8,5165,292
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,1735,079
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2905,151
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,1685,076
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,7224,799
Marengo, IlUsa 8,0595,008
Marion, InUsa 7,8154,856
Marion, NcUsa 7,1624,450
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,3755,205
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6284,740
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2444,502
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,8467,983
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4854,652
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5535,937
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3414,561
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2855,149
Medford, WiUsa 8,3945,216
Mellette, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5404,685
Mena, ArUsa 7,7914,841
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2394,499
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7124,792
Mexico, MoUsa 7,9814,960
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1563,825
Midland, TxUsa 8,1495,064
Milan, MnUsa 8,6885,399
Milbank, SdUsa 8,7415,432
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,3735,825
Milford, DeUsa 7,1154,421
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9494,318
Millen, GaUsa 6,8724,270
Millport, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2914,531
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Minden, NeUsa 8,5655,322
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,5255,298
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9684,952
Missoula, MtUsa 9,9256,167
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0724,395
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0965,031
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9994,349
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,6885,399
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0904,406
Montrose, CoUsa 8,9725,575
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2134,482
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8184,237
Morganton, NcUsa 7,1624,450
Moro, OrUsa 10,2966,398
Morris, MnUsa 8,7665,447
Morrison, IlUsa 8,0955,031
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,2014,475
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8464,876
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1115,040
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0314,990
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,5054,664
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3904,592
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0184,982
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9384,933
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,9682,466
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,2622,649
MaracayVenezuela 3,9752,470
MaturinVenezuela 3,6822,288
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1432,574
MeridaVenezuela 4,0532,519
MagoyeZambia 7,9364,932
MansaZambia 8,2235,110
MbalaZambia 8,5595,319
MfuweZambia 8,4705,263
MisamfuZambia 8,5075,286
MonguZambia 7,5004,661
MpikaZambia 8,4645,260
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,5235,296
Mt MakuluZambia 8,0174,982
MumbwaZambia 7,9224,923
MwinilungaZambia 7,7424,811
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1475,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -