Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,6525,998
Villa DoloresArgentina 2,1881,359
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,9471,210
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 2,3231,443
ViennaAustria 9,8806,140
VitebskBelarus 11,0816,886
VicosaBrazil 540336
VitoriaBrazil 795494
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 917570
VarnaBulgaria 10,4146,472
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 8,1055,037
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6426,613
Vegreville, AbCanada 10,1856,329
Vermilion, AbCanada 10,1056,279
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,6336,608
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,6436,614
ValdiviaChile 3,2862,042
Valdivia-PichoyChile 3,1961,986
VallenarChile 2,4761,538
ValparaisoChile 2,7291,696
VanguardiaColombia 3,8682,404
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,9501,833
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 10,1416,302
VestervigDenmark 9,9826,203
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,9133,053
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,9473,074
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0833,159
VilsandiEstonia 10,7546,682
VaasaFinland 10,9876,827
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,5545,937
VeravalIndia 13,6208,464
VisakhapatnamIndia 14,8919,253
ValentiaIreland 8,7695,449
VeniceItaly 9,4585,878
VeronaItaly 9,3575,814
VicenzaItaly 9,4105,848
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,2325,737
ViterboItaly 9,2445,744
VolterraItaly 9,2265,733
VientianeLaos 16,90610,506
VarenaLithuania 10,7016,650
VilniusLithuania 10,7516,681
VeracruzMexico 6,8074,230
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3645,819
VaernesNorway 10,5486,555
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 10,3676,442
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 11,6707,252
VillarricaParaguay 1,098683
Vrfu OmuRomania 10,3386,424
VanavaraRussia 14,9299,277
VasileviciRussia 10,9356,795
Velikie LukiRussia 11,1456,926
VerhojanskRussia 14,6979,133
ViljujskRussia 15,0569,356
VitimRussia 15,3349,529
Vize IslandRussia 12,8437,981
VladivostokRussia 17,41710,823
VolgogradRussia 11,8177,343
VologdaRussia 11,7667,312
VoronezRussia 11,5267,163
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4898,382
VytegraRussia 11,6237,223
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 11,2236,974
ValenciaSpain 8,2245,110
ValladolidSpain 8,1435,060
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,9854,962
VisbySweden 10,5366,547
VanTurkey 11,4637,123
ValleyUk 9,1225,669
VinnitsaUkraine 10,7276,666
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0536,247
Valdez, AkUsa 12,3717,688
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7985,467
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,4446,490
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,5715,326
Vevay, InUsa 7,5684,703
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3794,585
Victoria, TxUsa 7,5394,685
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,3345,179


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -