Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,3754,583
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2545,129
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2595,132
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,5845,334
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9451,209
AzulArgentina 2,2171,378
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,634
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1699,426
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1919,440
AmberleyAustralia 14,2988,885
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,7887,325
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,9317,414
AimoresBrazil 718446
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,300808
AltamiraBrazil 1,8981,180
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,7251,072
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 520323
ApodiBrazil 1,9121,188
AracajuBrazil 1,523946
AracuaiBrazil 696432
AragarcasBrazil 626389
AraxaBrazil 10565
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7171,067
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,5796,574
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,9237,409
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,4514,630
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,3957,081
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,7645,446
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,7615,444
AbecheChad 8,3975,218
AntofagastaChile 2,3621,468
AricaChile 2,3601,466
AltaiChina 14,9969,319
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9652,464
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9732,469
AraucaColombia 3,8892,417
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0443,135
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,9263,061
AzuaDominican Republic 4,9323,065
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0446,241
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2116,345
AswanEgypt 10,0006,214
AsyutEgypt 9,9616,190
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8963,664
AsmaraEritrea 10,2566,373
AssabEritrea 10,5606,562
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0056,217
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,9935,588
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,7566,063
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4517,116
AccraGhana 5,9333,687
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1536,309
AthensGreece 9,8436,116
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8326,110
AasiaatGreenland 9,8446,117
AmmassalikGreenland 9,5325,923
AputiteqGreenland 9,8176,100
AkureyriIceland 9,8286,107
AgraIndia 14,4818,999
AhmedabadIndia 13,8918,632
AkolaIndia 14,2998,886
AllahabadIndia 14,8379,220
AmritsarIndia 14,1968,822
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,37310,796
AbadanIran 11,6717,252
ArakIran 11,9077,399
AlbengaItaly 9,0945,651
AlgheroItaly 8,8725,513
AmendolaItaly 9,4415,867
AnconaItaly 9,4165,851
ArezzoItaly 9,2955,776
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5543,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,6173,491
AbashiriJapan 17,08910,619
AburatsuJapan 18,69811,619
AikawaJapan 17,89711,122
AjiroJapan 18,18011,297
AkitaJapan 17,66610,978
AkuneJapan 18,63611,581
AomoriJapan 17,53110,894
AsahikawaJapan 17,17910,675
AsosanJapan 18,55111,528
AmmanJordan 10,6086,592
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,2958,883
AinaziLatvia 10,8636,750
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0386,238
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2786,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8486,120
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2836,390
AtarMauritania 5,8683,647
AgalegaMauritius 11,1036,900
AcapulcoMexico 6,9664,329
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7109,762
AltaiMongolia 15,6169,704
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0409,967
AgadirMorocco 6,9204,300
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4945,900
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8627,371
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0227,470
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1407,544
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8677,374
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8817,383
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2787,630
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2917,638
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2937,639
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2937,639
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3973,354
AgadezNiger 7,3434,563
AsuncionParaguay 1,171728
ArequipaPeru 2,5271,570
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,90611,748
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,3345,179
AradRomania 10,0886,269
AjanRussia 15,9039,882
AldanRussia 15,6599,731
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1327,539
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8378,598
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,44010,216
AnadyrRussia 14,0038,702
ArkhangelskRussia 11,9077,399
ArmavirRussia 11,4717,128
AstrakhanRussia 12,0237,471
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,8297,972
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0945,029
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,0965,031
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1365,056
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9014,910
Abu HamedSudan 9,8666,131
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,6736,011
AqiqSudan 10,2946,397
ArbaatSudan 10,2356,360
AromaSudan 9,9996,213
AtbaraSudan 9,8566,124
Abu KamalSyria 11,1296,916
AleppoSyria 10,8696,754
AranyaprathetThailand 16,79910,439
AtakpameTogo 6,1663,832
AdanaTurkey 10,7396,673
AfyonTurkey 10,4196,475
AnkaraTurkey 10,6566,622
AntalyaTurkey 10,3556,435
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7207,904
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5485,933
AberporthUk 9,0275,610
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0745,638
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9226,787
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,9826,825
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,1257,534
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,1077,523
ArtigasUruguay 1,465911
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,8605,506
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5856,578
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9964,969
Ada, MnUsa 8,8985,529
Adrian, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9824,339
Akron, OhUsa 7,5824,711
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,7825,457
Albany, GaUsa 6,9194,300
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,4384,622
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,4345,241
Albion, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,6845,396
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0865,025
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7275,423
Algona, IaUsa 8,4185,231
Alice, TxUsa 7,5614,699
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2944,533
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8825,520
Alma, MiUsa 7,9414,935
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,0605,009
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1595,070
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,3375,181
Amherst, MaUsa 7,3354,558
Amite, LaUsa 7,2254,490
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,5667,809
Anderson, InUsa 7,7284,802
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1264,428
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4047,086
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7884,218
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3653,955
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,1404,437
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5845,334
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5546,558
Atchison, KsUsa 8,2155,105
Athens, GaUsa 7,0504,381
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,0874,404
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,1424,438
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9289,276
Auburn, NeUsa 8,3035,159
Augusta, GaUsa 6,9234,302
Augusta, MtUsa 9,7956,087
Aurora, IlUsa 8,0064,975
Austin, TxUsa 7,7014,785
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,2788,251
AndizanUzbekistan 13,9468,666
AcariguaVenezuela 4,0082,491
AdenYemen 10,7876,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -