Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,6818,502
KandaharAfghanistan 13,3438,292
KhostAfghanistan 13,7438,540
KunduzAfghanistan 13,6618,489
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,7952,980
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2828,875
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6556,000
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,7787,319
KandiBenin 6,5404,064
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,5346,546
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,4125,227
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,4135,228
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4306,481
Kenora, OnCanada 8,9805,580
Kingston, OnCanada 7,6884,778
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,1487,549
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 11,1286,915
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,8615,506
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,7394,809
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,2818,874
KashiChina 14,2688,867
KunmingChina 16,94310,528
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0574,385
KhargaEgypt 9,8506,121
KosseirEgypt 10,2236,353
KajaaniFinland 11,3097,028
KuopioFinland 11,2536,993
KuusamoFinland 11,4417,109
KarlsruheGermany 9,4505,872
KasselGermany 9,6656,006
KonstanzGermany 9,4065,845
KumasiGhana 5,8593,641
KalamataGreece 9,6636,005
KerkiraGreece 9,6375,989
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7036,029
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,6495,996
Kap TobinGreenland 10,2286,356
KankanGuinea 5,3953,352
KindiaGuinea 5,0703,151
KissidougouGuinea 5,2613,269
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6287,847
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,13611,270
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,13611,270
KeszthelyHungary 9,8496,120
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6415,991
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,4839,621
KotaIndia 14,2458,852
KozhikodeIndia 13,9358,659
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,56010,291
KermanIran 12,4857,758
KermanshahIran 11,6797,257
Khoram AbadIran 11,7567,305
KilkennyIreland 8,9485,561
KingstonJamaica 5,2423,258
KagoshimaJapan 18,69411,616
KanazawaJapan 18,09111,242
KaruizawaJapan 18,06511,226
KatsuuraJapan 18,12211,261
KawaguchikoJapan 18,14511,276
KitamiesashiJapan 17,05210,596
KobeJapan 18,32411,387
KochiJapan 18,47211,479
KofuJapan 18,13511,270
KumagayaJapan 18,05711,221
KumamotoJapan 18,55611,531
KumejimaJapan 19,10511,872
KureJapan 18,40411,436
KushiroJapan 17,18710,680
KutchanJapan 17,31610,760
KyotoJapan 18,28011,359
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5609,048
KitaleKenya 9,3065,783
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,6127,216
KufraLibya 9,1275,672
KaunasLithuania 10,6906,643
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5786,573
KybartaiLithuania 10,6176,598
KarongaMalawi 8,7865,460
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,46010,228
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,69910,998
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22110,080
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,49310,249
KuantanMalaysia 16,41710,202
KuchingMalaysia 16,89710,500
KayesMali 5,5113,425
KeniebaMali 5,4093,361
KidalMali 6,8484,256
KitaMali 5,5703,461
KoutiaMali 5,8613,642
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,9939,938
KisinevMoldova 10,6576,622
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,68710,369
KhatgalMongolia 15,5999,694
KhovdMongolia 15,2199,457
KhujirtMongolia 15,9959,940
KhutagMongolia 15,8149,827
KenitraMorocco 7,4314,618
KalewaMyanmar 16,09710,003
KathaMyanmar 16,30610,133
KawthaungMyanmar 16,26210,106
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,9879,934
KengtungMyanmar 16,63610,338
KhamtiMyanmar 16,23610,089
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7234,178
KathmanduNepal 15,2069,449
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3258,902
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,8927,390
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0587,493
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9247,410
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0357,478
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0747,503
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
KanoNigeria 7,1184,423
KangnungNorth Korea 17,99011,179
KarasjokNorway 11,4357,106
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2136,346
KristiansandNorway 10,0636,254
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3996,462
KhasabOman 12,3257,659
KarachiPakistan 13,3548,298
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,3718,309
KhanpurPakistan 13,7748,560
KhuzdarPakistan 13,3708,308
KororPalau 18,61111,565
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1656,317
KlodzkoPoland 10,0256,230
KoszalinPoland 10,2206,351
KrakowPoland 10,2006,338
KalakanRussia 15,8779,866
KaliningradRussia 10,4956,522
KamenskoeRussia 14,5969,070
KandalaksaRussia 11,6167,218
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0967,516
KazanRussia 12,2517,613
KemRussia 11,6487,238
KerchRussia 11,1316,917
KhabarovskRussia 16,80510,443
KirenskRussia 15,3579,543
KirovRussia 12,3057,646
KljuciRussia 15,3049,510
KolpasevRussia 14,1958,821
KorfRussia 14,7729,179
KostromaRussia 11,7787,319
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,7528,545
KotlasRussia 12,1687,561
KrasnodarRussia 11,3237,036
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9358,038
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7857,945
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8419,223
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,4617,743
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3087,648
KurganRussia 13,2688,245
KurskRussia 11,3267,038
KyraRussia 16,25010,098
KigaliRwanda 8,6835,396
KoldaSenegal 5,1153,179
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1473,198
KosiceSlovakia 10,2196,350
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3324,556
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,67310,982
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2858,877
KadugliSudan 9,1555,689
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6826,017
KassalaSudan 10,0096,220
KhartoumSudan 9,6305,984
KostiSudan 9,5425,930
KalmarSweden 10,3776,448
KaresuandoSweden 11,2797,009
KarlstadSweden 10,3966,460
KristianstadSweden 10,2246,353
KamishliSyria 11,2406,985
KanchanaburiThailand 16,50010,253
Khlong YaiThailand 16,77210,422
Khon KaenThailand 16,90110,503
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,60510,319
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,79210,435
KairouanTunisia 8,6735,389
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,8986,772
KarsTurkey 11,5007,146
KastamonuTurkey 10,7836,700
KayseriTurkey 10,8196,723
KonyaTurkey 10,5506,556
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,8507,985
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,0628,117
KinlossUk 9,5315,923
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2647,000
KievUkraine 10,9066,777
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1906,954
KirovogradUkraine 10,9426,799
KlepininoUkraine 10,9766,821
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0576,871
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5636,564
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,9946,832
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,9084,914
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,0156,223
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1705,077
Keene, NhUsa 7,4004,598
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7134,793
Kenton, OkUsa 8,5495,313
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1393,815
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8895,524
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,9528,048
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1335,054
Kinston, NcUsa 6,8674,267
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2206,351
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2524,506
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,7147,901
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,0908,134
KabompoZambia 7,6594,759
KabweZambia 8,0745,017
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0795,020
KafirondaZambia 8,0975,032
KaomaZambia 7,6844,775
KasamaZambia 8,4915,276
KasempaZambia 7,8324,867
KawambwaZambia 8,2915,152
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1185,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -