Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,5558,423
BustAfghanistan 13,2048,205
BatnaAlgeria 8,4045,222
BecharAlgeria 7,4954,657
BejaiaAlgeria 8,3835,210
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3974,597
BiskraAlgeria 8,2975,156
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9224,923
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,8393,007
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,8903,039
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 4,9023,046
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,5642,836
ByrdAntarctica 7,4954,657
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5161,564
BarilocheArgentina 3,2392,013
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9501,212
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2848,876
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3048,889
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,6889,749
BrestBelarus 10,5456,553
BrusselsBelgium 9,3565,814
Belize CityBelize 6,0513,760
BeninBenin 6,2203,865
BohiconBenin 6,2343,874
BermudaBermuda 6,0643,768
BageBrazil 1,429888
BambuiBrazil 204127
BarbacenaBrazil 463288
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6661,035
BarcelosBrazil 2,6491,646
BarraBrazil 1,090677
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,6101,001
BarreirasBrazil 901560
BelémBrazil 2,0361,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 417259
BelterraBrazil 2,0511,274
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,253778
Bom JesusBrazil 1,024636
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 866538
BrasiliaBrazil 441274
BrevesBrazil 2,0281,260
BurgasBulgaria 10,3486,430
BurundiBurundi 8,5475,311
BatouriCameroon 7,3154,546
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9114,916
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,5386,549
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,2136,346
Banff, AbCanada 10,2556,373
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,0254,987
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,0414,997
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0426,240
Bissett, MbCanada 9,1455,683
Blue River, BcCanada 10,5326,545
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,8724,892
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Brandon, MbCanada 9,2785,765
Broadview, SkCanada 9,4525,874
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,7936,086
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,0296,853
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,6474,131
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,0396,860
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,9696,816
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,7354,806
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,4265,236
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6312,256
BeijingChina 17,31210,758
BarranquillaColombia 4,5012,797
Benito SalasColombia 3,9152,433
BogotáColombia 3,9522,456
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9546,186
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4355,241
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7834,836
BaniDominican Republic 4,8843,035
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,9203,057
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,8933,040
BahariyaEgypt 9,8266,106
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0556,248
BiarritzFrance 8,4725,264
BordeauxFrance 8,6275,361
BrestFrance 8,7255,422
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,7756,696
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,7766,696
BitamGabon 6,9164,297
BanjulGambia 5,0383,131
BerlinGermany 9,9566,187
BrockenGermany 9,7646,067
BokeGuinea 4,9773,093
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9893,100
BudapestHungary 10,0076,218
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0156,223
BangaloreIndia 14,1758,808
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,9438,665
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,1989,445
BikanerIndia 14,0238,714
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,15110,658
BabolsarIran 12,2207,594
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3617,681
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,9587,431
Bandar LengehIran 12,1947,578
BirjandIran 12,7417,918
BushehrIran 11,8737,378
BaghdadIraq 11,3867,076
BasraIraq 11,6337,229
BelmulletIreland 8,9845,583
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9665,572
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,4925,899
BergamoItaly 9,3025,780
BolognaItaly 9,3285,797
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4555,876
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3395,803
BrindisiItaly 9,5515,935
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8273,621
BouakeIvory Coast 5,5973,478
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,0778,748
BeirutLebanon 10,6346,608
BenghaziLibya 9,2615,755
BirzaiLithuania 10,8066,715
BitolaMacedonia 9,8226,103
BlantyreMalawi 8,7015,407
BvumbweMalawi 8,7045,409
BintuluMalaysia 17,24710,718
BamakoMali 5,6603,517
Bko-SMali 5,6593,516
BougounMali 5,6203,492
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3583,951
BaitagMongolia 15,3049,510
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3139,516
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0299,960
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,56710,295
BayandelgerMongolia 16,60810,321
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9199,892
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,41610,201
BulganMongolia 15,9049,883
BhamawMyanmar 16,39310,187
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7577,306
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9047,398
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7677,312
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9597,431
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9887,449
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,2793,280
BilmaNiger 7,8904,903
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,9104,294
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4727,129
BergenNorway 10,1076,280
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,1066,280
BjornoyaNorway 11,4687,126
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,9186,785
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,7276,666
BadinPakistan 13,5428,415
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,0348,721
BalakotPakistan 14,0598,737
BarkhanPakistan 13,6948,510
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,7112,927
BascoPhilippines 18,95611,779
BialystokPoland 10,5636,564
BejaPortugal 7,6654,763
BragancaPortugal 8,0485,001
BistritaRomania 10,3556,435
BucharestRomania 10,3386,424
BajkitRussia 14,6019,073
BarabinskRussia 14,0618,738
BarnaulRussia 14,4538,981
BerezovoRussia 13,0888,133
BiserRussia 12,8397,978
BlagovescenskRussia 16,59610,313
BogdarinRussia 15,8519,850
BogucanyRussia 14,8929,254
BomnakRussia 16,11810,016
BorRussia 14,3488,916
BorzjaRussia 16,34110,155
BratskRussia 15,2409,470
BelgradeSerbia 9,9576,187
BoSierra Leone 5,0143,116
BontheSierra Leone 4,9223,059
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9256,167
BerberaSomalia 10,7026,651
BusanSouth Korea 18,28211,360
BadajozSpain 7,7974,845
BarcelonaSpain 8,5185,293
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2655,136
BabanusaSudan 8,9775,579
BaselSwitzerland 9,3025,781
BernSwitzerland 9,2535,750
BangkokThailand 16,59810,314
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,60810,320
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,52110,266
BizerteTunisia 8,7535,439
BalikesirTurkey 10,2506,369
BursaTurkey 10,3656,441
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,0708,122
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1755,701
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1715,699
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1725,699
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1885,709
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0425,619
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1285,672
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,6766,013
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2034,476
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,7537,925
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,7537,925
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4544,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,2474,504
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5555,316
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,2784,523
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2654,515
Beeville, TxUsa 7,5704,704
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2245,110
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0376,237
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,2068,207
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,5014,661
Bettles, AkUsa 12,6137,838
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3537,676
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0274,988
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,4995,903
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,4694,641
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2184,485
Bishop, CaUsa 9,7196,040
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,0935,650
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,1934,470
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8844,278
Blaine, WaUsa 10,6046,589
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8944,284
Block Island, RiUsa 7,2184,485
Boerne, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8856,142
Booneville, MsUsa 7,4194,610
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2784,523
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,3034,538
Bowler, WiUsa 8,3145,166
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4674,640
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9224,923
Brenham, TxUsa 7,5964,720
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,2564,509
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6014,724
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2244,489
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,6444,750
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6285,362
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2934,532
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,3724,581
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0414,997
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,0585,629
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3474,566
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6464,751
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6504,754
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,3574,571
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,2014,475
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0755,018
Burlington, VtUsa 7,5874,715
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0876,268
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5138,397
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7952,358
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,0602,523
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9224,923
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9184,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -