Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9214,922
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,2534,507
OranArgentina 1,7381,080
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0559,355
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7499,165
OstendeBelgium 9,3145,788
ObidosBrazil 2,1481,335
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2073,857
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,7614,823
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,7604,822
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3262,067
OdenseDenmark 9,9936,210
OtavaloEcuador 3,9842,475
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,0258,094
OuluFinland 11,2356,981
OroomiehIran 11,5847,199
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9735,576
OdienneIvory Coast 5,4863,409
ObihiroJapan 17,23710,711
OfunatoJapan 17,67710,985
OitaJapan 18,51511,506
OkayamaJapan 18,34711,401
OkinoerabuJapan 19,09411,865
OmaezakiJapan 18,25711,345
OmuJapan 17,07610,611
OnahamaJapan 17,92011,135
OsakaJapan 18,32111,385
OshimaJapan 18,20011,310
OtaruJapan 17,27910,737
OwaseJapan 18,37211,417
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1374,435
OujoaMorocco 7,7684,827
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,1048,764
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9847,447
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9047,397
OphirNew Zealand 11,8647,372
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0407,482
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8437,359
OcotalNicaragua 5,6193,492
OrlandNorway 10,5116,532
OsloNorway 10,3086,405
OhotskRussia 15,5219,645
OkhotskRussia 15,5219,645
OlekminskRussia 15,4029,571
OlenekRussia 14,4268,965
OmskRussia 13,7738,559
OnegaRussia 11,7817,321
OrenburgRussia 12,6047,832
OymyakonRussia 15,1049,386
OviedoSpain 8,2245,111
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6786,636
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6666,006
OdessaUkraine 10,7586,685
OvrucUkraine 10,8286,729
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2834,525
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,5775,330
Oakland, MdUsa 7,2904,530
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6415,991
Oconto, WiUsa 8,2485,125
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,7054,788
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0615,009
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Olivia, MnUsa 8,6165,354
Olympia, WaUsa 10,5226,538
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3965,217
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,4085,225
Oolitic, InUsa 7,6954,782
Orlando, FlUsa 6,4484,007
Orono, MeUsa 7,5104,667
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,2085,100
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6104,729
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9754,956
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1645,073
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,5954,720
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9014,910
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7914,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -