Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Uberaba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Uberaba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Uberaba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,1555,067
In SalahAlgeria 7,5344,682
InnsbruckAustria 9,5095,909
IbiriteBrazil 405252
IguatuBrazil 1,7551,091
IlheusBrazil 1,089677
ImperatrizBrazil 1,582983
IndaialBrazil 806501
IpameriBrazil 228141
IraiBrazil 988614
IreceBrazil 1,141709
ItaberabaBrazil 1,131703
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1721,350
ItaitubaBrazil 1,9311,200
ItamarandibaBrazil 574356
ItaperunaBrazil 649403
ItapevaBrazil 478297
ItirucuBrazil 1,106687
ItuacuBrazil 965600
IvinhemaBrazil 687427
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,6497,239
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1285,673
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,8637,372
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,4747,130
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,3241,444
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,2663,894
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4322,754
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0413,132
IzobambaEcuador 3,9712,468
IsmailiaEgypt 10,2216,352
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,8443,631
IoanninaGreece 9,7096,033
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8966,149
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,2366,361
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,2078,828
IranshahrIran 12,7817,942
IstranaItaly 9,4545,875
IidaJapan 18,17311,293
IizukaJapan 18,46311,473
IrakoJapan 18,28911,365
IriomotejimaJapan 19,01311,815
IrozakiJapan 18,23511,331
IshigakijimaJapan 19,05311,840
IshinomakiJapan 17,75611,034
IwamizawaJapan 17,25410,722
IzuharaJapan 18,38511,425
IrbidJordan 10,6186,598
IfraneMorocco 7,4564,634
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8077,337
IlorinNigeria 6,5474,069
InchonNorth Korea 17,97411,169
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,5387,170
IslamabadPakistan 14,0368,722
IquitosPeru 3,2752,035
IloiloPhilippines 18,58211,547
IasiRomania 10,5696,568
IcaRussia 15,5739,677
IlirnejRussia 14,1598,799
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,36310,168
IrkutskRussia 15,6769,741
Ivdel’Russia 12,9098,022
IbizaSpain 8,2945,154
IspartaTurkey 10,3786,449
IstanbulTurkey 10,4016,463
IzmirTurkey 10,1376,299
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4366,485
IzmailUkraine 10,5766,572
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Independence, KsUsa 8,0755,018
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,5704,704
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,7184,796
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2595,132
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,8335,489
Inverness, FlUsa 6,5394,063
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3515,189
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5114,667
IsokaZambia 8,6505,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -